Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Eventails, Objets de Vitrine & Presse-papiers
was auctioned on: 16 October 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €60 - €80
ca. US$69 - US$92
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number .M160, Views: 10

M160 Ensemble de deux presse-papiers sur pied : Ornement à motif abstrait blanc et bulles incolores. Ht. : 13,5 cm ; Ornement à motif millefiori sur tiges et bulles incolores. Ht. : 13,3 cm. Probablement Clichy. Fin du XIXe siècle. Provenance : collection Docteur Pascal M.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: ROSSINI SVV
Title: Eventails, Objets de Vitrine & Presse-papiers
Date of the auction: 16 Oct 2018
Address: ROSSINI SVV
Salle Rossini, 7, rue Rossini 75009 Paris