Auction archive: Lot number 9

MÄRKLIN Mannschaftswagen 8021/16 G, 1938-1940,

Opening
€450
ca. US$491
Auction archive: Lot number 9

Opening
€450
ca. US$491

Guss, feldgrau handlack., 5-achsig, gummibereift, bez. "WH 16", besetzt m. 6 Soldaten, 2 Wimpel, 1 Ersatzreifen. Part. l. Altersspuren, part. l. Farbabplatzer, part. min. besch., insgesamt guter Erhalt, L. ca. 12 cm. MÄRKLIN crew car 8021/16 G, 1938-1940, cast, part. slight signs of age and use, part. min. damaged, overall in good condition, l. approx. 12 cm.

Auction archive: Lot number 9
27 Sep 2019
Eppli Auktionshaus
Eppli Auktionshalle, Heilbronner Straße 9-13, DE-70771 Leinfelden-Echterdingen

Auction archive: Lot number 9
27 Sep 2019
Eppli Auktionshaus