Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Judaica et Ecole de Paris
was auctioned on: 30 May 2012
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €300 - €600
ca. US$383 - US$767
Price realised:  €1,400
ca. US$1,790
Lot number 140, Views: 7

Main de lecture en bois. Bois tourné et sculpté. Intéressant travail probablement alsacien de la seconde moitié du XIXe siècle. Petit manque à l'extrémité opposée à la main. Longueur : 23 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: La Maison de Vente Ader
Title: Judaica et Ecole de Paris
Date of the auction: 30 May 2012
Address: La Maison de Vente Ader
3, rue Favart
75002 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 53407710 · +33 (0)1 53407720