Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: JUDAÏCA - The Finkelstein Collection
was auctioned on: 1 February 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €32 - €5,000
ca. US$38 - US$6,071
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 1, Views: 15

MAIN DE LECTURE EN VERMEIL Galicie, milieu du XVIIIe siècle Ce modèle très élaboré est décoré d'une main supplémentaire, d'un reptile et d'un cerf. Travail de grande qualité. Sans trace de poinçon L_16 cm (6 ¹?/?? in)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Pierre Bergé & Associés
Title: JUDAÏCA - The Finkelstein Collection
Date of the auction: 1 Feb 2021
Address: Pierre Bergé & Associés
Pierre Bergé & Associés , 92, avenue d'iéna 75116 Paris