Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART RUSSE
was auctioned on: 29 May 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €150 - €200
ca. US$167 - US$223
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 273, Views: 30

Main de Torah ou yad en argent 84 zolotniks (875 millièmes) à décor de pampres de vigne sur le manche et d'une étoile de David. Minsk, 1860. Poids brut : 33,5 g. L. 31,5 cm. Указка для чтения Свитка Торы (йяд). Россия. Серебро. Трубчатая ручка украшена звездой Давида, двумя шарами. Проба 84, клеймо Минск, пробирный мастер - Федор Богомолов 1860 г.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Title: ART RUSSE
Date of the auction: 29 May 2019
Address: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
rue Grange Batelière 19
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 48009944