Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Frühlingsauktion
was auctioned on: 4 May 2021
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Pablo Picasso *

Archive
Estimate: €600 - €1,000
ca. US$713 - US$1,189
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 56, Views: 26

(Malaga 1881-1973 Mougins) La Danse du Berger (Tanz der Hirten), im Stein signiert und datiert: Picasso 17. II. (19)59., Lithographie auf festem Velin von Chiffon de la Dore, nach einer Tuschezeichnung, Blattgröße ca. 56,2 x 38 cm, WVZ Zervos XIX 81 (Tuschezeichnung) (SLS) Ruf 400

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Frühlingsauktion
Date of the auction: 4 May 2021
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Linz