Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: LIVRES & MANUSCRITS
was auctioned on: 15 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

COLTON.

Archive
Estimate: €500 - €600
ca. US$554 - US$664
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 27, Views: 14

Map of the United States of America, The British Provinces, Mexico, The West Indies and Central America: with part of New Grenada and Venezuela. New York, Colton, 1856. 1 carte coloriée entoilée (86 x 110 cm) et repliée, étui de l'époque. Belle et grande carte des États-Unis, du Mexique et des Antilles publiée par J. Colton.Bel exemplaire malgré une trace de mouillure claire sur quelques cm2.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Tessier-Sarrou & Associés
Title: LIVRES & MANUSCRITS
Date of the auction: 15 Nov 2019
Address: Tessier-Sarrou & Associés
8 rue Saint-Marc
6ème étage gauche
75002 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 40130779 · +33 (0)1 42336194