Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Estampes et multiples
was auctioned on: 23 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

MARC CHAGALL (1887-1985)

Archive
Estimate: €3,000 - €5,000
ca. US$3,296 - US$5,493
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 17, Views: 16

NU À L'ÉVENTAIL, 1924 (Kornfeld, 39; Cramer, 4) Planche parue dans «Le Portefeuille des Peintres Graveurs Indépendants pour 1925» Eau-forte et pointe sèche sur vélin d'Arches Signée et numérotée 88/100 On y joint le portefeuille d'origine (numéroté 88) Publié par les éditions Albert Morancé et imprimé par Louis Fort à Paris 28 x 37, 5 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Estampes et multiples
Date of the auction: 23 Oct 2019
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
6, avenue Hoche, 6, avenue Hoche 75008 Paris