Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Estampes et multiples
was auctioned on: 23 October 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

MARC CHAGALL (1887-1985)

Archive
Estimate: €2,000 - €3,000
ca. US$2,197 - US$3,296
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 18, Views: 13

SAMSON RENVERSE LES COLONNES, 1958 (Cramer, 30) Eau forte en couleurs Signée «M. Ch» et numérotée 61/100 Feuille légèrement jaunie 29 x 24,5 cm (le sujet) - 50 x 39 cm (la feuille)

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Estampes et multiples
Date of the auction: 23 Oct 2019
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
6, avenue Hoche, 6, avenue Hoche 75008 Paris