Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Esther 1960 Farblithographie auf Velin 35,5 × 26,0 cm Mourlot 252. Aus »Dessins pour la Bible II«, Verve 37/38. Auflage: 6.500 unsignierte Exemplare. Verleger: Editions de la Revue Verve, Tériade, Paris. Freigestellt im Passepartout. Colour lithograph on vellum. Mourlot 252. From the series »Dessins pour la Bible II«, Verve 37/38. Edition: 6.500 not signed prints. Publisher: Editions de la Revue Verve, Tériade, Paris. With passepartout. Full page.