Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Jesaias 1956 Farblithographie auf Velin Mourlot 141. Aus »Dessins pour la Bible I«, Verve 33/34. Auflage: 6.500 unsignierte Exemplare. Verleger: Editions de la Revue Verve, Tériade, Paris. Unter Passepartout. Blattgroß. Colour lithograph on vellum. Mourlot 140. From the series »Dessins pour la Bible I«, Verve 33/34. Edition: 6.500 not signed prints. Publisher: Editions de la Revue Verve, Tériade, Paris. With passepartout. Full page.