Marc Chagall (1887 Witebsk - 1985 Paul de Vence) (F)
'Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat', Farblithografie auf Velin, 1952, 68 cm x 49,5 cm Plattenmaß, 74,5 cm x 53,5 cm Passepartoutinnenmaß, signiert, Epreuves d'artiste nummeriert, im Druck signiert, 1949 datiert, leicht gewellt, leicht gebräunt, Literatur: WVZ. Solier VI, CS 4
Marc Chagall (1887 Vitebsk - 1985 Paul de Vence) (F)
'Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat', colour lithograph on Velin, 1952, 68 cm x 49.5 cm panel dimension, 74.5 cm x 53.5 cm inner passepartout dimension, signed, Epreuves d'artiste numbered, signed in print, dated 1949, slightly wavy, slightly browned paper, literature: WVZ. Solier VI, CS 4