Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auktionskatalog Nr. 128, April 2016
was auctioned on: 13 April 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Marc Chagall. 1887 Witebsk - 1985 St. Paul de Vence.

Archive
Opening: €300
ca. US$340
Price realised:  €380
ca. US$430
Lot number 2863, Views: 18

Nach Marc Chagall. 1887 Witebsk - 1985 St. Paul de Vence. Mit Stempel-Sign. und mit Bleistift num. (Ex. CCXVII/CCL). Rs. mit Stempel 'Japan-Edition'. 'Bouquet de fleurs'. Farbige Photolithographie nach dem Original/Japan. Darst. 69,5 x 57 cm. Gl.u.R

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
Title: Auktionskatalog Nr. 128, April 2016
Date of the auction: 13 Apr 2016 - 15 Apr 2016
Address: Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
Bindergasse 7
88131 Lindau
[email protected] · +49 (0)8382 93020 · +49 (0)8382 26535