Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auktionskatalog Nr. 119, November 2013
was auctioned on: 28 November 2013
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Marc Chagall. 1887 Witebsk - 1985 St. Paul de Vence.

Archive
Opening: €1,400
ca. US$1,889
Price realised:  €1,400
ca. US$1,889
Lot number 1401, Views: 12

Marc Chagall. 1887 Witebsk - 1985 St. Paul de Vence. Im Stein bez. 'Chagall'. Handsign. 'L'artiste phenix'. Ausst.-Plakat. der Galerie Maeght 1972. Aufl. 10000 Ex. Hrsg. Maeght, Mourlot Paris 1972. Vgl. WVZ M 648. Farblithographie auf Velin. Bl. (min. gebrauchsspurig) 77 x 51 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
Title: Auktionskatalog Nr. 119, November 2013
Date of the auction: 28 Nov 2013 - 30 Nov 2013
Address: Auktionshaus Michael Zeller
Bindergasse 7
88131 Lindau
[email protected] · +49 (0)8382 93020 · +49 (0)8382 26535