Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 05.07.2005
was auctioned on: 5 July 2005
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

MARC DEVADE (1943-1983)

Archive
Estimate: €8,000 - €12,000
ca. US$9,630 - US$14,445
Price realised:  €4,560
ca. US$5,489
Lot number 210, Views: 7

MARC DEVADE (1943-1983) Grand diptyque rouge signé et daté 'Marc Devade Août 75 no.1-B et no.2-B' (sur chaque châssis) acrylique sur toile 200 x 100 cm. (78¾ x 39 1/3 in.) (chacun) Peint en août 1975

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Auction 05.07.2005
Date of the auction: 5 Jul 2005
Address: Christie's
Paris