Maria von Heider-Schweinitz (1894 Darmstadt - 1974 Frankfurt am Main)
Blumenstillleben, Öl auf Leinwand, 65,5 cm x 65,5 cm, signiert, 37 datiert, partiell leicht craqueliert, Leinwandspannung lässt nach
English Translation:
Maria von Heider-Schweinitz (1894 Darmstadt - 1974 Frankfurt am Main) Still life with flowers, oil on canvas, 65,5 cm x 65,5 cm, signed, 37 dated, partly slightly craquelured, canvas tension reduced
English Translation: