Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 23.11.2005
was auctioned on: 23 November 2005
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Mario Giacomelli (1925-2000)

Archive
Estimate: €1,000 - €1,500
ca. US$1,178 - US$1,767
Price realised:  €4,712
ca. US$5,553
Lot number 262, Views: 202

Mario Giacomelli (1925-2000) Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino firmato Mario Giacomelli (in basso a sinistra), firmato Mario Giacomelli (sul retro); titolo e firma io non ho mani che mi accarezzino, Mario Giacomelli ; dedicato, firmato e datato Con amicizia a Marco, Marco Giacomelli, 1999 (sul retro del cartone protettivo) fotografia cm 33,5x27

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Auction 23.11.2005
Date of the auction: 23 Nov 2005
Address: Christie's
Milan,San Paolo Converso