Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Modern and Contemporary Art Auction
was auctioned on: 11 December 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €2,000 - €2,500
ca. US$2,202 - US$2,752
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 119, Views: 15

Mario Schifano (Homs 1934 - Roma 1998)
"Untitled" 1977
enamel on emulsified canvas and perspex
cm 51x71
Signed and dated 77 on the reverse

Provenance
Galleria In Primo Piano, Taranto (acquired directly from the artist)
Private collection, Turin

This work is accompanied by a photo-certificate issued by the Archivio Mario Schifano, Rome, with n. 04110191012

IT
"Senza titolo" 1977
smalto su tela emulsionata e perspex
cm 51x71
Firmato e datato 77 al retro

Provenienza
Galleria In Primo Piano, Taranto (acquisita direttamente dall'artista)
Collezione privata, Torino

Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia rilasciato dall’Archivio Mario Schifano, Roma, con il n. 04110191012

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Il Ponte Casa D'Aste SRL
Title: Modern and Contemporary Art Auction
Date of the auction: 11 Dec 2019, 15:30
Viewing:

Address: Il Ponte Casa D'Aste SRL
Via Pontaccio 12
20121 Milano
Italy
[email protected] · +39 02 8631497 · +39 02 72022083