Masque anthropo-zoomorphe Dan-Guéré, Côte d'Ivoire. Bois, patine très foncée. Haut : 42 cm. Petits accidents.

Archive
Estimate: €50 - €100
ca. US$56 - US$112
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 255, Views: 15

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SALLE DES VENTES DE CHINON S.A.R.L
Title: CIVILISATIONS DES CINQ CONTINENTS - CHAMANISME EN HIMALAYA
Date of the auction: 24 Apr 2019
Address: SALLE DES VENTES DE CHINON S.A.R.L
2 rue Gustave Eiffel
37500 Chinon
[email protected] · +33 (0)2 47 93 12 64 · +33 (0)2 47 98 33 20