Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: CIVILISATIONS DES CINQ CONTINENTS
was auctioned on: 13 March 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Masque-cimier zoomorphe, Mumuye, Nigéria. Bois, traces de pigments. Long : 50 cm. Fentes, restaurations et petits accidents.

Archive
Estimate: €80 - €120
ca. US$90 - US$135
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 200, Views: 20

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SALLE DES VENTES DE CHINON S.A.R.L
Title: CIVILISATIONS DES CINQ CONTINENTS
Date of the auction: 13 Mar 2019
Address: SALLE DES VENTES DE CHINON S.A.R.L
2 rue Gustave Eiffel
37500 Chinon
[email protected] · +33 (0)2 47 93 12 64 · +33 (0)2 47 98 33 20