Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ART PREMIER
was auctioned on: 2 July 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €1,000 - €1,100
ca. US$1,164 - US$1,281
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 84, Views: 8

Masque Dan Côte d’Ivoire : Masque en bois à patine laqué noir , face en amande , le front bombé et percé de larges orbites . accident à l’arrière du masque , H 23cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Magnin Wedry SVV
Title: ART PREMIER
Date of the auction: 2 Jul 2018
Address: Magnin Wedry SVV
14, rue Drouot
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 4770 4141