Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: ARTS PRECOLOMBIENS - ARTS D'AFRIQUE
was auctioned on: 9 November 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Masque de course présentant un visage expressif, le front bombé

Archive
Estimate: €300 - €500
ca. US$339 - US$566
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 207, Views: 3

Bois à patine laquée brune, marques d'usage internes Dan, République de Côte d'Ivoire, début du XXe siècle 22,5 x 13 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Title: ARTS PRECOLOMBIENS - ARTS D'AFRIQUE
Date of the auction: 9 Nov 2018
Address: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
rue Grange Batelière 19
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 48009944