Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Arts d'Afrique
was auctioned on: 2 February 2018
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €150 - €180
ca. US$186 - US$224
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 131, Views: 19

Masque facial, Woyo (culture Kongo), RDC. Bois, pigments rouges net marrons. Très beau et ancien masque polychrome aux paupières et aux lèvres soulignées de rouge, un lézard en motif sur la tête. Période présumée: première moitié du XX ième siècle. H : 23 cm.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Sadde Hôtel des Ventes de Dijon
Title: Arts d'Afrique
Date of the auction: 2 Feb 2018
Address: Sadde Hôtel des Ventes de Dijon
13 rue Paul Cabet
21000 Dijon
[email protected] · +33 (0)3 80684680 · +33 (0)3 80678199

Similar lots viewed by other customers