Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Tribal - Arts d’Asie
was auctioned on: 31 October 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €300 - €600
ca. US$349 - US$699
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 3, Views: 22

MASQUE WÉ CÔTE-D'IVOIRE Bois. H. 28 cm hors garnitures Grand masque à haut front, et projections de type cornes et défenses formant une synthèse anthropozoomorphe. Patine d'usage, restes de système pileux en fibres, petits accidents visibles

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Art Tribal - Arts d’Asie
Date of the auction: 31 Oct 2017
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
46 avenue Kléber
75116 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47271124