Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Tribal - Arts d’Asie
was auctioned on: 31 October 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €300 - €600
ca. US$349 - US$699
Price realised:  €364
ca. US$424
Lot number 11, Views: 14

MASQUE WÉ CÔTE-D'IVOIRE Bois. H. 30 cm Grand masque au front proéminent, yeux globuleux et projections de type cornes et défenses formant une synthèse anthropozoomorphe. Patine d'usage, petits accidents visibles

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Art Tribal - Arts d’Asie
Date of the auction: 31 Oct 2017
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
46 avenue Kléber
75116 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47271124