Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Design
was auctioned on: 28 January 2013
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

MATALI CRASSET (née en 1965)

Archive
Estimate: €1,200 - €1,800
ca. US$1,594 - US$2,391
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 36, Views: 20

PROTOTYPE DU TABOURET DE SIESTE "TÉO DE 2 À 3" Structure en bois, intérieur en mousse, extérieur en tissu enduit, coussin "Do not disturb" Circa 1998 (Accidents, taches) Long. 236 cm - Larg. 45 cm (92 15/16 x 17 3/4 in) Bibliographie: " Matali Crasset ", Collection Design&Designer, Pyramid, Paris, 2006, pp. 82-83 "Domeau et Pérès/Design, 10 années de création", Bernard Chauveau éditeur, Paris, 2004, p. 37 Provenance: Collection personnelle de l'artiste Un certificat d'authenticité pourra être remis à l'acquéreur

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Design
Date of the auction: 28 Jan 2013
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
46 avenue Kléber
75116 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 47271124