Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Modern and Contemporary Art Auction
was auctioned on: 10 December 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Archive
Estimate: €25,000 - €30,000
ca. US$27,527 - US$33,032
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 11, Views: 244

Maurice Utrillo (Parigi 1883 - Dax 1955)
"Eglise de Domrémy (Vosges)" 1937
oil on canvas
cm 34x47
Signed and dated 1937 lower right

Provenance
Private collection, Milan

This work is accompanied by a photo-certificate issued by Paul Petridés, Paris, 1979

The Association Maurice Utrillo has kindly confirmed the authenticity for this work

IT
"Eglise Saint-Remy sous la neige, Domrémy-la-Pucelle (Vosges)" 1937
olio su tela
cm 34x47
Firmato e datato 1937 in basso a destra

Provenienza
Collezione privata, Milano

Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità su fotografia rilasciato da Paul Pétridès, Parigi, 1979

L'Association Maurice Utrillo ha gentilmente confermato l'autenticità dell'opera.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Il Ponte Casa D'Aste SRL
Title: Modern and Contemporary Art Auction
Date of the auction: 10 Dec 2019, 15:30
Viewing:

Address: Il Ponte Casa D'Aste SRL
Via Pontaccio 12
20121 Milano
Italy
[email protected] · +39 02 8631497 · +39 02 72022083