Auction archive: Lot number 256

Max ERNST (Brühl, 1891 - Paris, 1976) CHERI BIBI

€0
€19,126
ca. US$25,951

€0
€19,126
ca. US$25,951

Max ERNST (Brühl, 1891 - Paris, 1976) CHERI BIBI Bronze à patine verte signé à l'arrière de la base: "Max Ernst", numéroté sue le côté gauche de la base: "65/175" Hauteur: 33,5 cm. Commentaire : Un certificat de Jacques Putman sera remis à l'acquéreur Green patinated bronze signed on the back of the base: "Max Ernst", numbered at the left side of the base: "65/175" A certificate of authenticity from Monsieur Jacques Putman will be delivered to the purchaser.

23 Mar 2010
Artcurial
[email protected]
+33 (0)1 42992020

23 Mar 2010
Artcurial
[email protected]
+33 (0)1 42992020