Max Ernst (Bruhl 1891 - Parigi 1976)
"L'Orient Express", original illustration for "Lieux communs. Onze poèmes et douze collages" 1970
collage
cm 32x23.7
Signed lower right
Provenance
Alexandre Iolas, Paris
Paolo Marinotti collection, Milan
Private collection, Milan
Literature
W. Spies, G. Metken "Max Ernst. Les collages inventaire et contradictions II." Paris, Editions Gallimard, 2011, p.145, n. 377 ill.
IT
"L'Orient Express" Illustrazione originale per "Lieux communs. Onze poèmes et douze collages" 1970
collage
cm 32x23,7
Firmato in basso a destra
Provenienza
Alexandre Iolas, Parigi
Collezione Paolo Marinotti, Milano
Collezione privata, Milano
Bibliografia
W. Spies, G. Metken "Max Ernst. Les collages inventaire et contradictions II." Parigi, Editions Gallimard, 2011, p.145, n. 377 ill.
collage
cm 32x23.7
Signed lower right
Provenance
Alexandre Iolas, Paris
Private collection, Milan
Literature
IT
collage
cm 32x23,7
Firmato in basso a destra
Provenienza
Alexandre Iolas, Parigi
Collezione privata, Milano
Bibliografia