Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
was auctioned on: 24 March 2017
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Maximilien Luce (1858-1941)

Archive
Estimate: €8,000 - €12,000
ca. US$8,547 - US$12,821
Price realised:  €13,750
ca. US$14,691
Lot number 377, Views: 91

Maximilien Luce (1858-1941)
Paysage, les environs de Moulineux
Maximilien Luce (1858-1941) Paysage, les environs de Moulineux signé 'Luce' (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile 38 x 46 cm. Peint vers 1905 signed 'Luce' (lower left) oil on canvas 15 x 18 1/8 in. Painted circa 1905

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Impressionniste et Moderne
Date of the auction: 24 Mar 2017
Address: Christie's
Paris