Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art impressionniste et moderne
was auctioned on: 24 March 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Maximilien Luce (1858-1941)

Archive
Estimate: €40,000 - €60,000
ca. US$43,350 - US$65,026
Price realised:  €57,900
ca. US$62,750
Lot number 1, Views: 83

Maximilien Luce (1858-1941)
La Marne et le Pont de Fer à Lagny
Maximilien Luce (1858-1941) La Marne et le Pont de Fer à Lagny signé et daté 'Luce 88' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile 24.8 x 32.8 cm. Peint à Lagny en 1888 signed and dated 'Luce 88' (lower right) oil on canvas 9¾ x 12 7/8 in. Painted in Lagny in 1888

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art impressionniste et moderne
Date of the auction: 24 Mar 2015
Address: Christie's
24 March 2015, Paris