Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Noblesse & Royauté
was auctioned on: 13 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

MAXIMILIEN, prince de Bade (1867-1939

Archive
Estimate: €200 - €300
ca. US$225 - US$338
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 58, Views: 7

MAXIMILIEN, prince de Bade (1867-1939). Portrait photographique signé L. Kauffmann à Bade-Greuznach, le représentant enfant posant en compagnie de sa sœur la princesse Marie de Bade, vers 1869. Tirage d'époque monté sur carton, couleur sépia, avec nom du photographe. Bon état. Format carte de visite.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Etude Coutau-Begarie
Title: Noblesse & Royauté
Date of the auction: 13 Jun 2019
Address: Etude Coutau-Begarie
Salle 11 - Drouot-Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris