Auction archive: Lot number 630

MEISSEN Liebesgruppe mit Vogelbauer, 20. Jh.

Opening
€400
ca. US$429

Opening
€400
ca. US$429

Entwurf von Michel Victor Acier 1779, Gärtnergruppe auf Landschaftssockel in barocker Kleidung, der Galan hält einen Blumenkorb und präsentiert der Dame eine Rose, die Dame hält in ihrer Rechten (Daumen besch.) den Vogelkäfig und in ihrer Linken einen Vogel, unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke, Modell-nr. G22, tlw. leicht besch. (Blätter, Daumen), Altersspuren, H 20, 5 cm. | MEISSEN love group with birdcage, 20th century, design by Michel Victor Acier 1779, group of gardeners on a landscape base in baroque clothing, the gallant is holding a flower basket and is presenting a rose to the lady, the lady is holding the birdcage in her right hand (damaged thumb) and a bird in her left hand, underglaze blue crossed swords mark, model -No. G22, partly slightly damaged (leaves, thumb), signs of age, H 20.5 cm.

27 May 2023
Eppli Auktionshaus
Bärenstr. 6-8
70173 Stuttgart
info@eppli.com
+49 711 2369442
+49 711 72232765

27 May 2023
Eppli Auktionshaus
Bärenstr. 6-8
70173 Stuttgart
info@eppli.com
+49 711 2369442
+49 711 72232765