Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 08.12.2003
was auctioned on: 8 December 2003
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Meuble: Elégant petit secrétaire en

Archive
Estimate: €0
Price realised:  €650
ca. US$798
Lot number 386, Views: 3

Meuble: Elégant petit secrétaire en placage d’acajou, marqueterie de bois fruitier fleurie à trois tiroirs, une porte et pans coupés, sommé d’un marbre. De style Louis XV. Dimensions : H.: 108 L.: 38 P.: 32

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Hôtel de Ventes Horta
Title: Auction 08.12.2003
Date of the auction: 8 Dec 2003
Address: Hôtel de Ventes Horta
Avenue de Roodebeek 70/74
1030 Bruxelles
Belgium
[email protected] · +32 (0)2 741 60 60 · +32 (0)2 741 60 70