Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art & Design belge XV
was auctioned on: 27 May 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Michel Frère (1961-1999)

Archive
Estimate: €10,000 - €15,000
ca. US$11,196 - US$16,794
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 160, Views: 11

Composition, 1989 Huile sur toile. Monogrammée au dos. Olieverf op doek. Achteraan gemonogrammeerd. 190 x 164,5 cm Provenance/Herkomst: Collection privée/Privé collectie Monsieur Albert Baronian nous a confirmé l'authenticité de cette oeuvre.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Title: Art & Design belge XV
Date of the auction: 27 May 2019
Address: SAS Cornette de Saint Cyr
Bruxelles, Chaussée de Charleroi, 89 B-1060 Bruxelles