Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Contemporain Vente du Jour
was auctioned on: 10 June 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

MIODRAG DJURIC DADO (1933-2010)

Archive
Estimate: €30,000 - €40,000
ca. US$33,686 - US$44,915
Price realised:  €59,100
ca. US$66,362
Lot number 198 A, Views: 20

Sans titre
MIODRAG DJURIC DADO (1933-2010) Sans titre signé et daté 'DADO 63 64' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile 194.5 x 130 cm. (76 5/8 x 51 1/8 in.) Peint vers 1963-1964.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Contemporain Vente du Jour
Date of the auction: 10 Jun 2016
Address: Christie's
Paris