Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Moderne
was auctioned on: 22 October 2015
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Miodrag Djuric Dado (1933-2010)

Archive
Estimate: €15,000 - €20,000
ca. US$16,852 - US$22,470
Price realised:  €32,500
ca. US$36,514
Lot number 161, Views: 11

La guerre
Miodrag Djuric Dado (1933-2010) La guerre signé, daté 'Dado 58' (en bas à droite) et titré 'LA GUERRE' (en haut au centre) huile sur toile 73 x 116.5 cm. Peint en 1958 signed, dated 'Dado 58' (lower right) and titled 'LA GUERRE' (upper centre) oil on canvas 28 ¾ x 45 7/8 in. Painted in 1958 1

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Moderne
Date of the auction: 22 Oct 2015 - 23 Oct 2015
Address: Christie's
22-23 October 2015, Paris