Miró Joan Tracé sur l'eau. Suite d'aquarelles. Paris: Maeght, 1963. In-4° oblungo (mm 290x350). Carte [22], con 15 acquerelli riprodotti sur Onion Skin du Marias di cui uno su doppia pagina e 14 applicati sulle carte. Brossura editoriale muta con sovraccoperta illustrata da una litografia originale. Lievi abrasioni al dorso. (290x350 mm). [22] leaves, with 15 watercolours on paper Onion Skin du Marias, of which one on double page, while the other 14 pasted on the leaves. Publisher's wrappers, preserved the dust jacket illustrated with an original lithography. Spine slightly abraded.