Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Auction 13.12.2001
was auctioned on: 13 December 2001
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

MIROIR EN VERRE

Archive
Estimate: €2,287 - €3,049
ca. US$2,039 - US$2,719
Price realised:  €2,149
ca. US$1,916
Lot number 27, Views: 13

MIROIR EN VERRE Jean Hanau, circa 1940 De forme rectangulaire, en verre églomisé, à décor de personnages de théâtre dans un paysage Signé dans l'angle inférieur droit Hauteur: 70,5 cm. (27¾ in.), Largeur: 100 cm. (39½ in.) A RECTANGULAR GLASS FRAMED MIRROR Designed by Jean Hanau, circa 1940

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Auction 13.12.2001
Date of the auction: 13 Dec 2001
Address: Christie's
Paris