Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Impressionniste & Moderne
was auctioned on: 31 March 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Moïse Kisling (1891-1953)

Archive
Estimate: €30,000 - €50,000
ca. US$33,299 - US$55,498
Price realised:  €37,500
ca. US$41,623
Lot number 234, Views: 86

Moïse Kisling (1891-1953)
Bouquet de fleurs
Moïse Kisling (1891-1953) Bouquet de fleurs signé et daté 'Kisling 1917' (en bas à gauche); signé, daté de nouveau et situé 'M. KISLING PARIS SEPTEMBRE 1917' (au revers) huile sur toile 65 x 54 cm. Peint à Paris en septembre 1917 signed and dated 'Kisling 1917' (lower left); signed, dated again and located 'M. KISLING PARIS SEPTEMBRE 1917' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 25 5/8 x 21 ¼ in. Painted in Paris in September 1917

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Impressionniste & Moderne
Date of the auction: 31 Mar 2016
Address: Christie's
Paris