Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Impressionniste & Moderne
was auctioned on: 31 March 2016
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Moïse Kisling (1891-1953)

Archive
Estimate: €15,000 - €20,000
ca. US$16,649 - US$22,199
Price realised:  €44,700
ca. US$49,615
Lot number 239, Views: 114

Moïse Kisling (1891-1953)
Paysage
Moïse Kisling (1891-1953) Paysage signé 'Kisling' (en bas à gauche); signé de nouveau et inscrit 'M. KISLING 3. RUE BARA PARIS (VIe)' (au revers) huile sur toile 65 x 81 cm. Peint vers 1917 signed 'Kisling' (lower left); signed again and inscribed 'M. KISLING 3. RUE BARA PARIS (VIe)' (on the reverse) oil on canvas 25 5/8 x 31 7/8 in. Painted circa 1917

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Impressionniste & Moderne
Date of the auction: 31 Mar 2016
Address: Christie's
Paris