Moïse Kisling (1891-1953)
Majama
Moïse Kisling (1891-1953) Majama signé, daté 'Kisling 914' (en bas à gauche) et titré 'majama' (en haut à droite); signé et titré de nouveau 'L. Kisling M. majama' (au revers) huile sur toile 92 x 73 cm. Peint en 1914 signed, dated 'Kisling 914' (lower left) and titled 'majama' (upper right); signed and titled again 'L. Kisling M. majama' (on the reverse) oil canvas 36¼ x 28¾ in. Painted in 1914
Moïse Kisling (1891-1953)
Majama