Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Art Moderne
was auctioned on: 23 October 2014
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Moïse Kisling (1891-1953)

Archive
Estimate: €250,000 - €350,000
ca. US$316,818 - US$443,545
Price realised:  €301,500
ca. US$382,083
Lot number 13, Views: 95

Moïse Kisling (1891-1953)
Majama
Moïse Kisling (1891-1953) Majama signé, daté 'Kisling 914' (en bas à gauche) et titré 'majama' (en haut à droite); signé et titré de nouveau 'L. Kisling M. majama' (au revers) huile sur toile 92 x 73 cm. Peint en 1914 signed, dated 'Kisling 914' (lower left) and titled 'majama' (upper right); signed and titled again 'L. Kisling M. majama' (on the reverse) oil canvas 36¼ x 28¾ in. Painted in 1914

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Christie's
Title: Art Moderne
Date of the auction: 23 Oct 2014 - 24 Oct 2014
Address: Christie's
23-24 October 2014, Paris