Moise Kisling 1891-1953

Archive
Estimate: €50,000 - €70,000
ca. US$71,321 - US$99,850
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 64, Views: 77

Paysage de Sanary, 1951 Huile sur toile 60 x 73cm (23.40 x 28.47in) Signé et daté en bas à gauche Bibliographie: J. KISLING, Kisling, 1891-1953, Paris 1982, tome 2, nXXIV, reproduit page 254 Moise Kisling 1891-1953 (Polish) Paysage de Sanary, 1951 oil on canvas 60 x 73 cm (23.40 x 28.47 in.) signed and dated lower left Literature: J. KISLING, Kisling, 1891-1953, Paris 1982 vol. 2, no. XXIV, illustrated p. 254

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
Title: Tableaux impressionistes, modernes et contemporains
Date of the auction: 5 Jul 2011
Address: Millon - Maison de ventes aux enchères
rue Grange Batelière 19
75009 Paris
[email protected] · +33 (0)1 48009944