Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Frühjahrsauktion
was auctioned on: 26 May 2020
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Montblanc 'Meisterstück 161 Le Grand'

Archive
Opening: €200
ca. US$215
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 124, Views: 25

Kugelschreiber, schwarzes Edelharz mit Montblanc-Emblem als Intarsie, vergoldete Ringe, Länge 14,8 mm, beide im Ring mit 'Germany' und Modellnummer, mit Originalbox und -papieren
Montblanc 'masterpiece 161 Le Grand' Ballpoint pen, black precious resin with Montblanc emblem as intarsia, gilded rings, length 14.8 mm, both in ring with 'Germany' and model number, with original box and papers

Informations about the auction
Auction house: WETTMANN Kunstauktionen im Auktionshaus an der Ruhr
Title: Frühjahrsauktion
Date of the auction: 26 May 2020, 18:00
Viewing:

ausschließlich nach Terminvereinbarung (nur Einzelbesichtigung) 20.05. und 22.05. bis 25.05.2020 von 12:00 – 18:00 Uhr

Address: WETTMANN Kunstauktionen im Auktionshaus an der Ruhr
Friedrichstraße 67-67a
45468 Mülheim
[email protected] · +49 (0)208 305 90 91 · +49 (0)208 4391735