Auction archive: Lot number 1283

Montblanc Meisterstück Füllfederhalter «Voltaire»

Juwelen Und Uhren
6 Dec 2019, 14:00
Reserve
€400
ca. US$442

Juwelen Und Uhren
6 Dec 2019, 14:00
Reserve
€400
ca. US$442

Hamburg 1995. GG 18 Kt. (Feder), Sterlingsilber, vergoldet (Beschläge), und Edelharz. Monogramm «W.B.». Feingehaltsstempel, Herstellermarke, bez. «Voltaire», 1995 dat. und 05978/20000 num. Guter Zustand mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren.
L. 15 cm. Originalschatulle.
Einer von 20.000 nummerierten Füllfederhaltern der Writers Edition «Voltaire» aus dem Jahr 1995.

Montblanc Meisterstück fountain pen «Voltaire»
Hamburg 1995. Yellow gold 18k (nib), gilt sterling silver (hardware) and precious resin. Monogram «W.B.». Hallmark, manufacturer's mark, inscribed «Voltaire», dated 1995 and numbered 05978/20000. Good condition with slight signs of use.
L 15 cm. Original box.
One of 20.000 numbered fountain pens of the Writers Edition «Voltaire» from 1995.

6 Dec 2019, 14:00
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
Schloss Sulzburg, Hauptstr. 62
79295 Sulzburg
auktionen@kaupp.de
+49 (0)76 34 50380
+49 (0)76 34 503850

L. 15 cm. Originalschatulle.

L 15 cm. Original box.

6 Dec 2019, 14:00
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
79295 Sulzburg
auktionen@kaupp.de
+49 (0)76 34 50380
+49 (0)76 34 503850