Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: CERAMIQUES ANCIENNES
was auctioned on: 14 June 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Montelupo Plat rond en faïence à décor

Archive
Estimate: €800 - €1,200
ca. US$901 - US$1,352
Price realised:  €1,000
ca. US$1,127
Lot number 14, Views: 8

Montelupo Plat rond en faïence à décor polychrome d'un cavalier dans un paysage sur fond jaune. XVIIème siècle. D. 31,5 cm. Accidents et restaurations sur le bord.

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Pescheteau-Badin
Title: CERAMIQUES ANCIENNES
Date of the auction: 14 Jun 2019
Address: Pescheteau-Badin
Salle 4 - Drouot-Richelieu, 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris