Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: Bilder
was auctioned on: 16 July 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Nach Jacques-Louis David

Archive
Opening: €400
ca. US$451
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 194-024182/0001, Views: 5

(Paris 1748-1825 Brüssel) Bonaparte beim Überschreiten der Alpen am Großen Sankt Bernhard, Kopist des 20./21. Jahrhunderts, Öl auf Leinwand, ca. 122 x 91,5 cm, gerahmt

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Title: Bilder
Date of the auction: 16 Jul 2019
Address: Dorotheum GmbH & Co. KG
Linz