Auction archive: Lot number 1212

Neoviktorianischer Amethystring mit Smaragden und Orientperlen

Reserve
€200
ca. US$237
€200

Reserve
€200
ca. US$237
€200

Birmingham 1942. GG 15 Kt. Filigrane Schauseite, besetzt mit zwei Amethysten im Ovalschliff von zus. ca. 0,40 ct, entouriert von sechs facettierten Smaragden von zus. ca. 0,12 ct, begleitet von zwei silbergrauen Naturperlen (D. 1,5 mm). Feingehaltsstempel, Stadtmarke, Jahresbuchstabe und undeutlich bez. Zwei Smaragde min. best.
Ringgröße 56,5. 1,6 gr. Etui.

Neovictorian amethyst ring with emeralds and oriental pearls
Birmingham 1942. Yellow gold 15k. Delicate front, set with two oval-cut amethysts weighing in total circa 0,40 carats, surrounded by six facetted emeralds weighing in total circa 0,12 carats, accompanied by two silver-grey natural pearls (Diam. 1,5 mm). Hallmark, town mark, date letter and indistinctly inscribed. Two emeralds slightly chipped.
Ring size 56,5. 1,6 g. Case.

20 Nov 2020, 14:00
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
Schloss Sulzburg, Hauptstr. 62
79295 Sulzburg
[email protected]
+49 (0)76 34 50380
+49 (0)76 34 503850

Ringgröße 56,5. 1,6 gr. Etui.

Ring size 56,5. 1,6 g. Case.

20 Nov 2020, 14:00
Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
79295 Sulzburg
[email protected]
+49 (0)76 34 50380
+49 (0)76 34 503850