Auction Pricedatabase

Auction: 61. Auktion
was auctioned on: 14 November 2019
Upcoming auctions Auction Pricedatabase

Kommodenuhr

Archive
Estimate: CHF700
ca. US$707
Price realised:  n. a.
Lot number 51, Views: 7

Neuenburg, um 1820. Mit Mahagoniholz furniertes Gehäuse. Messinglünette. Pendelguichet im Sockel. Emailzifferblatt. Pendulenwerk mit Ankerhemmung. Viertelstundenschlag auf zwei Tonfedern. Pendel mit Fadenaufhängung. Leichte Altersspuren. Höhe 29 cm

Informations about the auction
Auction house: Auktionshaus Zofingen AG
Title: 61. Auktion
Date of the auction: 14 Nov 2019, 09:00 - 16 Nov 2019
Viewing:

Address: Auktionshaus Zofingen AG
Klösterligasse 4
4800 Zofingen
Switzerland
[email protected] · +41 62 7516351 · +41 62 7516354